ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dimitrios - IMO 6500909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:DimitriosAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:6500909Hits:1,102
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Perama, Piraeus on 18.9.2008. IMO number: 6500909. Built: 1964 by Sietas Neuenfelde, Germany. Flag: Greece. Ex-ANNA BECKER 1964-72, SAINT HERBLAIN -78 GITANA, -91, LENA -98, LENA I -07. Details HERE.
Further info in photo of Frank Behrends.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitrios
IMO:6500909
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237006500
Callsign:SX6749
Former name(s):
- Lena I (Until 2007 Jul)
- Lena (Until 1998 Jan)
- Gitana (Until 1991 Sep)
- Saint Herblain (Until 1978)
- Anna Becker (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,251 tons
Summer DWT:1,291 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1964
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°2’24.56” N, 23°31’22.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
1.4kts, 346°
Destination:
Location:Elefsina
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
05:00:06 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 08:00:39 UTCOinoysses
2018 July 25th, 02:30:57 UTCOrders
2018 July 22nd, 15:30:54 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 May 8th, 21:00:08 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 April 12th, 23:50:44 UTCAspropirgos
2018 April 12th, 23:50:43 UTCAspropirgos
2018 March 26th, 03:00:05 UTCEydilos
2018 January 11th, 23:30:09 UTCAspp
2017 December 12th, 09:00:10 UTCElefsina
2017 December 7th, 16:00:25 UTCEvdilos
More Of This Ship
Dimitrios
© Dennis Mortimer
Dimitrios
© Dennis Mortimer
Dimitrios
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!