ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUN BAY - IMO 9228368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:SUN BAYAdded:Aug 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9228368Hits:605
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sun Bay in Travemünde
Vessel Identification
Name:Xpedition
IMO:9228368
Flag:Ecuador
MMSI:735023483
Callsign:HC2083
Former name(s):
- Sun Bay (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,842 tons
Summer DWT:570 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Guayaquil
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XPEDITION
© Jan Sætre
SUN BAY
© Tim Becker
SUN BAY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!