ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dimitra - IMO 6420991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:DimitraAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:6420991Hits:1,007
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
At Perama, Piraeus on 21.9.2008. IMO number: 6420991. Flag: Greece. Ex-SIBRIS 1964, SIMONE 1993, AESOP 1996-2007, B. L. I -08. Further details in photo of Aleksi Lindström.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitra
IMO:6420991
MMSI:237005200
Callsign:SX6660
Former name(s):
- B.l.i (Until 2008 Feb)
- Aesop (Until 2006 Sep)
- Simone (Until 1996 Aug)
- Sibris (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:873 tons
Summer DWT:1,391 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dimitra
© Dennis Mortimer
Dimitra
© Dennis Mortimer
Sibris
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,007 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!