ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Siauliai - IMO 8521945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:SiauliaiAdded:Jun 25, 2005
Captured:IMO:8521945Hits:512
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Winco Silvia
IMO:8521945
Former name(s):
- Nmt Silvia (Until 2007 Nov)
- Siauliai (Until 2004 Jan)
- Kompozitor Borodin (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,894 tons
Summer DWT:4,673 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIAULIAI
© Gena Anfimov
NMT SILVIA
© Mats Brevik
Siaulai
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Jun 25, 2005 09:12 (11 years ago)
Excellent shot of the 1984 built KOMPOZITOR BORODIN of Neptunwerft, Rostock!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!