ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW RIVER - IMO 9238404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ARKLOW RIVERAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238404Hits:511
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Irish coaster Arklow River, bt. 2003, gt. 2999, off Terneuzen on 30.4.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Saga
IMO:9238404
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236599000
Callsign:ZDKE3
Former name(s):
- Arklow River (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,530 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°4’0” N, 8°12’30” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 237° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Mandal
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
11:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 14:30:43 UTCBakke Iddefjorden
2017 December 4th, 22:00:14 UTCHamburg
2017 December 2nd, 23:00:42 UTCRekefjord
2017 December 2nd, 12:00:19 UTCHaugesund
2017 November 18th, 11:00:14 UTCMandal
2017 November 17th, 06:00:37 UTCKambo
2017 November 14th, 23:00:32 UTCRostock
2017 November 12th, 22:00:16 UTCSarpsborg
2017 November 10th, 03:00:04 UTCVisnes
2017 November 8th, 06:00:04 UTCFollafoss
More Of This Ship
Hagland Saga
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Hagland Saga
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
HAGLAND SAGA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!