ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOURLOTI - IMO 8316259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:TOURLOTIAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8316259Hits:996
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Mv Tourloti / Antwerp / 6th of November 2008
Call Sign : 9HPX6
Gross tonnage : 22009
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Malta

transhipment into mv Beaumaiden (with floating crane Portunus)
Call Sign : PHOU
Gross tonnage : 2545
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Netherlands

Vessel Identification
Name:West Lake
IMO:8316259
Former name(s):
- Tourloti (Until 2009 Mar)
- Bms Tourloti (Until 2007 Mar)
- Sea Conqueror (Until 2005 Apr)
- Verner (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,009 tons
Summer DWT:37,662 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Verner
© Frits Olinga
Verner
© Frits Olinga
WEST LAKE
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Alec Sansen on Nov 07, 2008 22:27 (10 years ago)
hi Marie-Anne ,
many thanks for the compliment ! indeed a bit of sunshine would
have been nice :)

best regards
Alec
Marie-Anne on Nov 07, 2008 09:41 (10 years ago)
Very nice actioshots you posted here Alec.
A pitty the weather was so dark.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!