ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LECHIA - IMO 8700084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:LECHIAAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700084Hits:527
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Year of Construction : 1988-12-23 /Finland
# Length: 77,75m
# Breadth: 11,40m
# Draft: 4,0m
# Engine: 6VDS 26/20 AL-1/Germany 2 x 440 kW
# G.R.T.: 1853 tons
# Speed: 10,3 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Laila Ii
IMO:8700084
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261475000
Callsign:SNND
Former name(s):
- Lechia (Until 2009 Apr)
- Ladoga 108 (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,853 tons
Summer DWT:2,075 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Gdynia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ladoga-108
© Adrian Ford
LAILA II & LAILA I
© Mariusz J.
LAILA II & LAILA I
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!