ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENFORCER - IMO 9255737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:ENFORCERAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:November 05, 2008IMO:9255737Hits:509
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 05/11/2008.
Call Sign : PBHI
MMSI : 244597000
Gross tonnage : 7.642, DWT : 9.450
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Netherlands
Dimensions : 134,65 x 21,50 x 7,10 m
TEU : 750, Reefer points : 190, Grain : 12.855 mł
Main engine : MaK 8M43 _ Bhp.: 9.789, Kw.: 7.200, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder (Hull): Daewoo-Mangalia Heavy Industries S.A. - Mangalia (ROM). Yard No. 4032
Shipbuilder : Bodewes Scheepswerf "Volharding" Foxhol B.V. - Foxhol (NLD). Yard No. 540
Name of ship : ENFORCER, 2004/01.
Later names : X-Press Matterhorn, 2009/04. ENFORCER, 2011/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Enforcer
IMO:9255737
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244597000
Callsign:PBHI
Former name(s):
- X Press Matterhorn (Until 2011 May)
- Enforcer (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,450 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°11’1.91” N, 5°30’43.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 337° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 06:00:42 UTCBilbao
2018 August 13th, 10:00:18 UTCTilbury
2018 August 9th, 14:00:40 UTCGdynia
2018 August 8th, 06:00:42 UTCHelsingborg
2018 August 5th, 12:00:35 UTCTilbury
2018 August 2nd, 13:30:35 UTCBilbao
2018 July 30th, 15:00:35 UTCTilbury
2018 July 26th, 18:00:35 UTCGdynia
2018 July 25th, 10:00:28 UTCHelsingborg
2018 July 22nd, 21:00:21 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
ENFORCER & EDT PROTEA
© Aleksi Lindström
ENFORCER
© Aleksi Lindström
Enforcer
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!