ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC GENEVA - IMO 9320427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC GENEVAAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:November 05, 2008IMO:9320427Hits:462
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 05/11/2008.
Call Sign : DDJH2
MMSI : 211892000
Gross tonnage : 50.963, DWT : 63.505
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Germany
Dimensions : 274,97 x 32,30 x 13,50 m
TEU : 4.860, Reefer Points : 500
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7K98MC-C _ Bhp.: 54.319, Kw.: 39.952, Service speed : 22,30 Kn
Shipbuilder : Daewoo-Mangalia Heavy Industries S.A. - Mangalia (ROM). Yard No. 4052
Name of ship : MSC GENEVA, 2006/07.
Former name : Buxsong, 2006/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Geneva
IMO:9320427
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805618
Callsign:CQFQ
Former name(s):
- Buxsong (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,000 tons
Summer DWT:63,505 tons
Length:282 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°5’54.65” N, 4°15’41.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.5kts, 237° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Deham > Beanr
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
17:00:45 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 14:30:11 UTCDeham > Beanr
2018 August 18th, 10:00:52 UTCNlrtm > Deham
2018 August 16th, 10:00:50 UTCGbfxt > Nlrtm
2018 August 14th, 08:00:57 UTCEsvlc > Gbfxt
2018 August 9th, 14:00:57 UTCEsvlc Dg Anchorage
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:47 UTCIlhfa > Ilash
2018 July 29th, 13:00:25 UTCCylms > Ilash
2018 July 28th, 02:00:08 UTCFrleh > Cylms
2018 July 17th, 17:30:26 UTCBeanr > Frleh
2018 July 16th, 11:30:07 UTCDeham_beanr
More Of This Ship
MSC Geneva
© Pilot Frans
MSC GENEVA
© Andreas Hoppe
MSC GENEVA
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!