ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON CALAIS - IMO 9156101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:WILSON CALAISAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:November 05, 2008IMO:9156101Hits:474
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 05/11/2008.
Call Sign : 8PUK
MMSI : 314255000
Gross tonnage : 2.994, DWT : 4.450
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Barbados
Dimensions : 99,85 x 12,80 x 5,68 m
TEU : 297, Reefer points : 30, Grain : 5.890 m≥
Main engine : MWM TBD645L6 _ Bhp.: 3.467, Kw.: 2.550, Service speed : 13 Kn
Shipbuilder (Hull): Slovenske Lodenice a.s. - Komarno (SVK). Yard No. 3015
Shipbuilder : Brodogradiliste 'Sava' - Macvanska Mitrovica (SRB). Yard No. 319
Name of ship : WILSON CALAIS, 2008/01.
Former names : Heinrich Wessels, 2001. Schelde Star, 2002/06. Steffen Sibum, 2005/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Calais
IMO:9156101
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314255000
Callsign:8PUK
Former name(s):
- Steffen Sibum (Until 2008 Jan)
- Schelde Star (Until 2005 Aug 03)
- Steffen Sibum (Until 2005 Aug 03)
- Heinrich Wessels (Until 2002 Jun 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,994 tons
Summer DWT:4,450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°30’36.6” N, 14°37’11.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 58° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Salten
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
14:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 15:00:43 UTCSt.malo
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:13 UTCLiepaja Via Nok
2018 August 22nd, 19:00:12 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 11th, 17:00:00 UTCSan Ciprian
2018 August 8th, 05:00:06 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 1st, 11:00:14 UTCFoynes
2018 July 29th, 05:00:50 UTCSwansea
2018 July 24th, 07:00:44 UTCGarston
2018 July 7th, 12:00:53 UTCGlomfjord
2018 June 24th, 06:30:41 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
Wilson Calais
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Calais
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WILSON CALAIS
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!