ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polarstream - IMO 9189885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javi Jutglar [View profile]Title:PolarstreamAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9189885Hits:605
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Entering Berendrecht locks, Antwerpen 4.11.08

Vessel Identification
Name:Polarstream
IMO:9189885
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092399
Callsign:D5BR6
Former name(s):
- Polarstern (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,417 tons
Summer DWT:12,473 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’47.48” N, 3°17’45.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 76° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Portsmouth, Uk
Arrival:24th May 2018
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 16:00:03 UTCMq Fdf
2018 April 15th, 23:00:32 UTCFr Uro
2018 April 13th, 23:00:20 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 13th, 23:00:16 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 11th, 10:00:08 UTCGb Pme
2018 March 23rd, 11:00:34 UTCCr Mob
2018 March 12th, 02:00:05 UTCAn Wil
2018 February 22nd, 04:00:46 UTCGb_dvr
2018 February 21st, 04:00:09 UTCNl Vli
2018 February 20th, 23:00:13 UTCGb Dvr
More Of This Ship
POLARSTREAM
© Cees Bustraan
POLARSTREAM
© Cees Bustraan
POLARSTREAM
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!