ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHELDE 10 - IMO 8318154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javi Jutglar [View profile]Title:SCHELDE 10Added:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8318154Hits:577
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Assisting the Reefer Polarstream into the Berendrecht locks Antwerpen 4.11.08
Type: Tug Boat
IMO num: 8318154
Built: 5/1987
Yard: Scheepswerven H.H., Bodewes, Millingen
Owner: URS Belgie
Managing company: URS Belgie
Speed: 14Knt
Nt: 70T
Grt: 235T
LOA : 28,48m
B : 9,15m
D : 4,27m
Dft : 3,26m
Cap: BP40T

Vessel Identification
Name:Sl Schelde 10
IMO:8318154
MMSI:636015025
Callsign:A8YC8
Former name(s):
- Schelde 10 (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:235 tons
Summer DWT:109 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SCHELDE 10
© bs1mrc
SCHELDE 10
© JvH
SCHELDE 10
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!