ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHIZHNYA - IMO 8871572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:SHIZHNYAAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8871572Hits:643
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Shizhnya infront of the Zandvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (19-10-2008).
imo: 8871572
build: 1987
flag: Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Shizhnya
IMO:8871572
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273339100
Callsign:UIPI
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5098 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:3,997 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°30’49.6” N, 36°46’24.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 46° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov-on-don
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
18:00:10 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 18:00:10 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 July 20th, 18:00:39 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 16th, 22:00:08 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 July 6th, 15:00:57 UTCKalamaki
2018 June 22nd, 13:00:32 UTCKavkaz
2018 June 3rd, 16:00:44 UTCRostov
2018 June 1st, 16:00:00 UTCKavkaz
2018 May 22nd, 16:00:47 UTCAzov
2018 May 20th, 08:00:25 UTCKavkaz
2018 May 18th, 08:00:09 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
SHIZHNYA
© Tim Becker
SHIZHNYA
© evgenii 10
SHIZHNYA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!