ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRYSTAL B - IMO 8005460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CRYSTAL BAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8005460Hits:839
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Cyprus flag bulk carrier Crystal B, bt. 1980, gt. 16445, off Ternuezen on 6.7.1989.
ex Protoporos III, 1988
ex World Palm, 1987
ex Regent Paln, 1986
renamed Ocean Leader, Malta flag, 1995
renamed Chios Pride, Panama flag, 1997
renamed Halandriani, Panama flag, 2007
renamed Swift Strong, Panama flag, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Swift Strong
IMO:8005460
Former name(s):
- Halandriani (Until 2008 Jan)
- Chios Pride (Until 2007 Feb)
- Ocean Leader (Until 1997 Jan)
- Crystal B (Until 1995 Jun)
- World Palm (Until 1987)
- Regent Palm (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,651 tons
Summer DWT:27,125 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Halandriani
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
CRYSTAL B
© frtrfred
REGENT PALM
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!