ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CARINA - IMO 8512401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:MSC CARINAAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8512401Hits:834
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Antwerp 06-11-2008
Imo 8512401
Name of ship: MSC CARINA
Call Sign: HPKM
Gross tonnage: 42260
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 1986
Flag: Panama
Port: Panama
Lenght: 241,00 m
Speed: 22,5 kn
Ex Name(s):
MSC EUROPE
RAINBOW BRIDGE
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Carina
IMO:8512401
Former name(s):
- Msc Europe (Until 2003 Jul)
- Rainbow Bridge (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,260 tons
Summer DWT:45,725 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC CARINA
© simonwp
MSC CARINA
© Frank Behrends
MSC CARINA
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Nov 07, 2008 07:51 (9 years ago)
Thanks, that was what I thought when I saw her, Pekka
rgds Stan
Pekka Laakso on Nov 07, 2008 07:05 (9 years ago)
Very interesting view, specially as the vessel is empty.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!