ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF HYDRA - IMO 5075799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:CITY OF HYDRAAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:5075799Hits:2,419
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Greek day cruise vessel CITY OF HYDRA at Aegina, Greece, 22 June 1983. Built as ferry CLAYMORE for David MacBrayne Ltd in 1955, 1,021gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:City Of Hydra
IMO:5075799
Former name(s):
- Claymore (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:1,021 tons
Summer DWT:161 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
Builder (*):Denny & Brothers
Dumbarton, U.k.
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CITY OF HYDRA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
CITY OF HYDRA
© Sebastiaan Toufekoulas
CITY OF HYDRA
© Peter Vercruijsse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!