ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA ROSE - IMO 6416043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edgar Rausandhaug [View profile]Title:SAGA ROSEAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:6416043Hits:588
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Rose
IMO:6416043
Former name(s):
- Gripsholm (Until 1997 May)
- Sagafjord (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,528 tons
Summer DWT:6,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRIPSHOLM
© carlo martinelli
SAGAFJORD
© DDGHANSA
SAGA ROSE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Feb 08, 2009 13:04 (9 years ago)
Im agree with Marc its postcard perfect.
A well done job Edgar and thanks for sharing.
Have a nice day.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Marc Piché on Nov 07, 2008 12:14 (9 years ago)
Picture postcard image taken in wonderful setting. Super shot!!!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!