ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA ROSE - IMO 6416043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Edgar Rausandhaug [View profile]Title:SAGA ROSEAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:6416043Hits:650
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Rose
IMO:6416043
Former name(s):
- Gripsholm (Until 1997 May)
- Sagafjord (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,528 tons
Summer DWT:6,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGA ROSE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SAGAFJORD
© Clive Harvey
SAGAFJORD
© Mr. DOT
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Knut Helge Schistad on Feb 08, 2009 12:57 (9 years ago)
Another fine shot of "Saga Rose" you got here Edgar.
You have done a great job catching this fine pictures of "Saga Rose"
Always difficult to get comments on your pictures here on shipspotting.
But have added comments on your shots of Nordstjernen and Saga Rose.
Thanks for sharing your great pictures with the rest of us.
Have a nice day.
Best regards.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!