ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEN UNITY - IMO 9187382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:KEN UNITYAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9187382Hits:1,059
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Last shot of Ken Unity, before she is slipping under the Brevik-bridge 3/11 2008.
Wonderful view, at 28mm.

More of these bulkers, please.
Vessel Identification
Name:Intrepid
IMO:9187382
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012649
Callsign:A8GU3
Former name(s):
- Ken Unity (Until 2013 May)
- Forward Unity (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,073 tons
Summer DWT:48,913 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°48’3.17” S, 31°13’59.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 77° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Durban.south Africa
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
17:00:20 UTC
Last update:
7 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 17:00:20 UTCDurban.south Africa
2018 February 16th, 03:00:38 UTCDurban.south Africa
2017 November 3rd, 12:00:59 UTCHaiphong Vietnam
2017 October 27th, 12:00:18 UTCShanghai
2017 October 23rd, 09:00:46 UTCZhenjiang China
2017 July 27th, 15:00:17 UTCSingapore Ebg C
2017 May 17th, 09:00:51 UTCGresik Indonesia
2017 May 10th, 20:00:34 UTCSingapore Ebg C
2017 May 3rd, 23:59:16 UTCOpl
2017 March 16th, 00:00:21 UTCAqaba
More Of This Ship
INTREPID
© akihiro
Ken Unity
© hansfair
KEN UNITY
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Nov 08, 2008 15:44 (9 years ago)
Mucho gracias, seniorita
Cornelia Klier on Nov 07, 2008 22:57 (9 years ago)
Perfect angle and the blue looks nice in there :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,059 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!