ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JRS CASTOR - IMO 9341964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:JRS CASTORAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9341964Hits:548
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 06-11-2007
Imo 9341964
Name of ship: JRS CASTOR
Call Sign: C4YE2
Gross tonnage: 7545
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2007
Flag: Cyprus
Port: Limassol
Lenght: 129,20 m
Speed: 17,0 kn
Ex Name(s): LOMUR
© Stan Muller

Watch JRS Castor going into Antwerp locks on YouTube by clicking HERE!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Gulf
IMO:9341964
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235095162
Callsign:2FXW4
Former name(s):
- Jrs Alster (Until 2012 Aug)
- Conmar Gulf (Until 2012 Aug)
- Jrs Alster (Until 2012 Aug)
- Jrs Castor (Until 2010 Jan)
- LÓmur (Until 2008 Aug 15)
- Lomur (Until 2008 Aug)
- Jrs Castor (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,146 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’43.36” N, 9°57’27.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 133° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:31st Jul 2018
18:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 month 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 18:00:36 UTCBeanr
2018 July 30th, 06:00:52 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 July 23rd, 19:00:10 UTCFikok Via Nok
2018 July 17th, 19:00:41 UTCBeanr
2018 July 16th, 13:00:55 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 July 10th, 02:00:16 UTCFikok Via Nok
2018 July 3rd, 22:00:15 UTCBeanr
2018 July 2nd, 15:00:33 UTCDeham Via Nok
2018 June 26th, 02:00:41 UTCFikok Via Nok
2018 June 21st, 14:00:29 UTCBeanr Via Skaw
More Of This Ship
Conmar Gulf
© Daniel Eckhardt
CONMAR GULF
© Igor Dilo
CONMAR GULF
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!