ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMPHION - IMO 8407890

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:AMPHIONAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8407890Hits:543
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Andros (Greece)
IMO: 8407890
Call sign: SXZP
Ex-names: Grischuna (Switzerland)
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan in 1987
DWT: 64,442 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 02/11/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Alimar
IMO:8407890
Former name(s):
- Amphion (Until 2010 Jun)
- Grischuna (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,031 tons
Summer DWT:64,442 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMPHION
© peter
Amphion
© Rico Voss
AMPHION
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!