ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIR HENRY - IMO 9151383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SIR HENRYAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9151383Hits:560
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Manila
IMO: 9151383
Call sign: DYIL
Ex-names: Rubin Lark
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Shikoku Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Takamatsu (Japan) in 1997
DWT:18.315 tons
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 02/11/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sir Henry
IMO:9151383
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548718000
Callsign:DYIL
Former name(s):
- Rubin Lark (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,194 tons
Summer DWT:18,315 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°29’55.07” N, 14°21’31.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 105° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Trisk
Arrival:1st Dec 2018
22:00:14 UTC
Last update:
14 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 01:00:36 UTCFr Lpe
2018 August 14th, 12:00:14 UTCTr Isk
2018 July 10th, 23:00:10 UTCSeudd To Ruarh
2018 June 25th, 22:00:12 UTCSe Udd
2018 May 29th, 04:00:19 UTCIt Pma
2018 May 2nd, 22:00:28 UTCCanakkale
2018 April 30th, 12:00:56 UTCTrisk To Egdam
2018 April 24th, 16:00:52 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 24th, 16:00:19 UTCIskenderun
2018 April 10th, 16:00:22 UTCSe Got
More Of This Ship
SEBAT
© Eugene Iron
SEBAT
© TYZEF29
SEBAT
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Nov 15, 2010 20:42 (8 years ago)
Excellent photo my friend!!!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!