ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jimrich - IMO 8029090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom van der Elst [View profile]Title:JimrichAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8029090Hits:899
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IJmuiden 4-11-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Jimrich
IMO:8029090
Former name(s):
- Leopardi (Until 2004 Sep)
- Marin (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:67,727 tons
Summer DWT:132,086 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marin
© pieter melissen
LEOPARDI
© har
JIMRICH
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tom van der Elst on Nov 07, 2008 13:27 (9 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne :-)
Marie-Anne on Nov 07, 2008 09:25 (9 years ago)
What a beauty Tom. She looks very good on your photo.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!