ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA CHARENTE - IMO 9155676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom van der Elst [View profile]Title:SEA CHARENTEAdded:Nov 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155676Hits:449
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 5-11-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Charente
IMO:9155676
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246362000
Callsign:PECB
Former name(s):
- Fisker (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,638 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lemmer
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’11.4” N, 4°28’18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 244° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Rouerdam
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
23:00:49 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 23:00:49 UTCRouerdam
2018 July 14th, 16:00:30 UTCErhth
2018 July 14th, 03:00:00 UTCNorthfleet
2018 July 13th, 04:00:17 UTCFlushing
2018 July 11th, 22:00:28 UTCAmstherdam
2018 July 8th, 22:00:05 UTCErith
2018 July 7th, 17:00:43 UTCNorthfleet
2018 July 4th, 04:00:04 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 30th, 20:00:12 UTCNorthfleet
2018 June 27th, 09:00:06 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
SEA CHARENTE
© erwin willemse
Sea Charente
© Peter Lenderink
Sea Charente
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!