ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL DISCOVERY - IMO 9021253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:yusuke kazama [View profile]Title:MOL DISCOVERYAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9021253Hits:835
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
M/V"MOL DISCOVERY"
on NAGOYA JAPAN
7th NOV 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Discovery
IMO:9021253
Former name(s):
- Alligator Discovery (Until 2001 Mar)
- Oocl Shanghai (Until 1998 Jan)
- Alligator Discovery (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,812 tons
Summer DWT:40,499 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL DISCOVERY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MOL DISCOVERY
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
MOL DISCOVERY
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!