ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACECHURCH SUN - IMO 9351098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:GRACECHURCH SUNAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9351098Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON JULY 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbdeich
IMO:9351098
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304974000
Callsign:V2CB6
Former name(s):
- Louise Borchard (Until 2011 Jul)
- Gracechurch Sun (Until 2009 Apr 02)
- Elbdeich (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,532 tons
Summer DWT:8,723 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°53’11.21” N, 6°54’18.89” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 16° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Dz Ski
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
16:00:22 UTC
Last update:
6 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 16:00:22 UTCDz Ski
2018 August 10th, 15:30:25 UTCMt Mar
2018 July 28th, 14:00:31 UTCDz Alg
2018 July 22nd, 08:30:41 UTCMt Mar
2018 July 3rd, 18:00:50 UTCBejaia
2018 May 20th, 00:30:56 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 20th, 00:30:02 UTCBarselona
2018 May 8th, 21:00:41 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 22nd, 06:30:11 UTCAnnaba
2018 February 5th, 06:00:38 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
MAX STABILITY
© Pedro Amaral
MAX STABILITY
© Pedro Amaral
MAX STABILITY
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!