ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN PRIMA - IMO 9346902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:OCEAN PRIMAAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9346902Hits:445
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
DUNKIRK ON 1.11.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Syn Tabit
IMO:9346902
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247325500
Callsign:IBEK
Former name(s):
- Eleonora Lembo (Until 2013 Dec)
- Ocean Prima (Until 2009 Feb)
- Ocean Pearl (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,026 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°49’5.3” N, 3°26’26.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 245° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Itmlz
Arrival:27th Nov 2018
10:00:12 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 15:00:16 UTCFrlav
2018 July 31st, 07:00:38 UTCFrbee
2018 July 20th, 10:00:17 UTCItmlz
2018 July 19th, 12:00:54 UTCMtmla
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:45 UTCItcta
2018 June 28th, 14:00:04 UTCEshuv
2018 June 25th, 04:00:40 UTCEsceu
2018 June 18th, 01:00:48 UTCNltnz
2018 June 7th, 20:00:13 UTCItpfx
2018 May 26th, 23:00:17 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
SYN TABIT
© timbo2
SYN TABIT
© Tomasello Letterio
SYN TABIT
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!