ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sally - IMO 7703273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:SallyAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:November 06, 2008IMO:7703273Hits:635
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 06-11-2008
Imo 7703273
Name of ship: SALLY
Call Sign: LADT6
Gross tonnage: 1679
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1977
Flag: Norway International Ship Register
Port: Oslo
Lenght: 71,79 m
Speed: 12 kn
Ex Name(s):
ANNIKA-M
LOGA
ANJA
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Angelina
IMO:7703273
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230016000
Callsign:OJPZ
Former name(s):
- Sally (Until 2012 Oct)
- Annika M (Until 2001 Apr)
- Loga (Until 1990 Apr)
- Anja (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,679 tons
Summer DWT:2,770 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SALLY
© miraflores
SALLY
© miraflores
SALLY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Nov 07, 2008 23:01 (9 years ago)
Thanks Frederik & Gerda, she still looks good for her age!
rgds Stan
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 07, 2008 22:58 (9 years ago)
Superb view of this older red lady.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!