ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Noren - IMO 8131348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:NorenAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8131348Hits:428
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ziad Star
IMO:8131348
Former name(s):
- Noren (Until 2010 Dec)
- Scol Carrier (Until 1986)
- Nordland (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,483 tons
Summer DWT:6,154 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Noren
© Michael Neidig
NOREN
© Tim Becker
ZIAD STAR
© jadran
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!