ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYS POINT - IMO 9344253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adri Schouten [View profile]Title:LYS POINTAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9344253Hits:498
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam2008-11-06
Container Feeder. Year of built, 2004 . Callsign, V2BI8.
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda Signal Letters:
Port: ST. JOHN'S
Vessel Identification
Name:Pachuca
IMO:9344253
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304824000
Callsign:V2QO8
Former name(s):
- Lys Point (Until 2009 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,901 tons
Summer DWT:9,235 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’10.32” N, 4°16’11.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 123° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm / Mc Buoy
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
05:30:28 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 21:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 November 4th, 15:00:51 UTCHull
2018 October 4th, 15:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 9th, 12:30:50 UTCGbgrg
2018 September 8th, 23:59:45 UTCGbhul Spurn P/s
2018 September 1st, 18:00:36 UTCGrg
2018 August 30th, 21:00:59 UTCRtm
2018 August 28th, 11:00:02 UTCHull
2018 August 27th, 07:00:51 UTCRtm
2018 August 25th, 03:00:19 UTCGrg
More Of This Ship
PACHUCA
© Henk Jungerius
PACHUCA
© Henk Jungerius
PACHUCA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!