ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALIANT - IMO 9030503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:VALIANTAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030503Hits:528
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Valiant infront of the locks at the port of Antwerp (29-06-2008).
imo: 9030503
build: 1992
flag: Barbados
ex-name:
Lass Neptune
Vessel Identification
Name:Valiant
IMO:9030503
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314281000
Callsign:8PVI
Former name(s):
- Lass Neptun (Until 2008 Feb 25)
- Wolgast (Until 1995 Jan 09)
- Lass Neptun (Until 1994 Dec)
- Wolgast (Until 1993 Sep)
- Lass Neptun (Until 1993 Aug 27)
- Neptun (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,513 tons
Summer DWT:2,366 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’26.47” N, 2°31’42.5” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 320° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Gbpoo
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
05:00:47 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 25th, 15:55:37 UTCGgaci
2018 September 8th, 01:30:37 UTCGbpoo
2018 September 4th, 06:45:26 UTCGgaci
2018 September 1st, 02:00:10 UTCGbpoo
2018 August 4th, 03:00:54 UTCPoole
2018 August 3rd, 04:30:56 UTCGgspt
2018 July 29th, 19:00:33 UTCGbpoo
2018 July 20th, 03:00:47 UTCGbpoo
2018 July 19th, 02:00:05 UTCGbpo
2018 July 14th, 03:45:36 UTCGbpoo
More Of This Ship
VALIANT
© martin klingsick
VALIANT
© Bill Jex
VALIANT
© Bill Jex
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!