ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLIFTRANS - IMO 9142497

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:KLIFTRANSAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142497Hits:594
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kliftrans leaving the Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (05-07-2008).
imo: 9142497
build: 1997
flag: Netherlands
ex-name:
Ambassadeur
Vessel Identification
Name:Kliftrans
IMO:9142497
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245132000
Callsign:PCDB
Former name(s):
- Ambassadeur (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,224 tons
Summer DWT:3,155 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°24’37.16” N, 1°0’47.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 233° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Rouen
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
06:00:26 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 06:00:26 UTCRouen
2018 June 8th, 11:00:01 UTCRanders
2018 June 6th, 10:00:29 UTCDknas
2018 June 4th, 02:00:27 UTCDknrs
2018 May 16th, 14:00:20 UTCDe Cux
2018 May 14th, 01:00:13 UTCGb Eri
2018 May 5th, 11:00:52 UTCGb Bel
2018 April 29th, 12:00:25 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 26th, 11:00:41 UTCDe Brv
2018 April 21st, 19:00:47 UTCDe Bre
More Of This Ship
Kliftrans
© Wil Weijsters
JUTLAND & PERSEUS
© Marcus-S
JUTLAND
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Nov 07, 2008 18:42 (9 years ago)
Hi Frederik and Gerda,

She was very deep in the water. Must have been taken a lot to carry out of Antwerp.
Thanks for your comment!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 07, 2008 17:39 (9 years ago)
Seems she was well loaded, nice series pictures.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!