ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHERINE BORCHARD - IMO 9326940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:KATHERINE BORCHARDAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9326940Hits:455
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Katherine Borchard infront of the Zandvlietlock at the port of Antwerp (26-07-2008).
imo: 9326940
build: 2005
flag: United kingdom
ex-name:
MSC Yorkshire
Holland Maas Habana
Vessel Identification
Name:Alida
IMO:9326940
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092340
Callsign:D5AQ6
Former name(s):
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2013 Apr 02)
- Msc Yorkshire (Until 2007 Sep 22)
- Holland Maas Habana (Until 2005 Oct 16)
- Aquila (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,416 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°20’4.12” N, 2°11’14.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 81° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
00:15:35 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 00:15:35 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 15th, 07:00:16 UTCValencia
2018 August 13th, 12:00:18 UTCCadiz
2018 August 9th, 08:00:11 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 5th, 19:00:51 UTCValencia
2018 August 3rd, 20:00:15 UTCBarcelona
2018 July 28th, 20:30:20 UTCArrecife
2018 July 27th, 23:00:02 UTCSanta Cruz
2018 July 27th, 00:01:44 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 22nd, 19:00:16 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
WEC CORNEILLE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
WEC CORNEILLE
© fran-tgn
KATHERINE BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!