ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS WANHEIM - IMO 8920268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:RMS WANHEIMAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8920268Hits:466
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 07.11.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Wanheim
IMO:8920268
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304764000
Callsign:V2OZ2
Former name(s):
- Cosmea (Until 2007 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,985 tons
Summer DWT:2,620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°28’10.9” N, 28°21’44.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.0kts, 44° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Kuopio
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
22:00:43 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 14:00:23 UTCKuopio
2018 September 3rd, 01:00:06 UTCBrake
2018 July 31st, 08:00:31 UTCJoensuu
2018 July 29th, 05:00:55 UTCTallinn
2018 July 25th, 14:00:39 UTCWismar
2018 June 26th, 04:00:24 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 26th, 04:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 24th, 06:00:54 UTCNorthfleet
2018 June 24th, 06:00:13 UTCNorthfleet
2018 June 18th, 15:00:18 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
RMS WANHEIM
© john white
RMS WANHEIM
© Malcolm Cranfield
RMS WANHEIM
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!