ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordgard - IMO 6913340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:NordgardAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6913340Hits:574
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Taxiarchis
IMO:6913340
Flag:Greece
MMSI:237989800
Callsign:SY6961
Former name(s):
- Nordgard (Until 2006 Feb)
- Heimvik (Until 1989 Jan)
- Gerd (Until 1986)
- Klaus Block (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:496 tons
Summer DWT:1,464 tons
Length:77 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Leros
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°5’22.98” N, 25°8’38.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.6kts, 135° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Kos
Arrival:7th Apr 2017
16:00:57 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 7th, 16:00:57 UTCKos
2017 March 30th, 21:00:44 UTCOinouses
2017 March 30th, 21:00:00 UTCOinouses
2016 April 13th, 02:00:14 UTCMukonos
2016 March 18th, 23:00:01 UTCMukonos
2016 February 25th, 19:00:49 UTCKos
2016 February 23rd, 23:00:36 UTCMukonos
2016 February 9th, 06:00:19 UTCMilos
2016 February 3rd, 07:00:41 UTCMukonos
2016 January 20th, 17:00:47 UTCParos
More Of This Ship
TAXIARCHIS S
© Nektarios Papadakis
TAXIARCHIS S
© Nektarios Papadakis
TAXIARCHIS
© JC RAVON
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!