ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLOMAN SPRINTER - IMO 9347633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:SLOMAN SPRINTERAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9347633Hits:461
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 07.11.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Norjan
IMO:9347633
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304037000
Callsign:V2GP4
Former name(s):
- Sloman Sprinter (Until 2009 May 26)
- Norjan (Until 2007 Dec 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,407 tons
Summer DWT:11,169 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°4’2.18” N, 22°43’45.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 302° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Pir
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
07:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 15:00:18 UTCGr Sdh
2018 September 3rd, 16:00:41 UTCGb Hrv
2018 September 3rd, 10:00:13 UTCGb Hrw
2018 August 30th, 10:00:25 UTCDe Bre
2018 August 20th, 08:00:44 UTCPt Ave
2018 July 2nd, 05:30:31 UTCGr Lav
2018 June 26th, 20:00:58 UTCGb Gib
2018 June 21st, 10:00:10 UTCGbsou
2018 June 17th, 10:00:40 UTCEsbio
2018 June 9th, 04:30:04 UTCNlrot
More Of This Ship
HENRIK S
© Claus Schaefe
HENRIK S
© Claus Schaefe
HENRIK S
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!