ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OTTO DANIELSEN - IMO 8500056

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:OTTO DANIELSENAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8500056Hits:723
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Incoming Flushing Roads in slight fog.Holland.
2008-10-30
Vessel Identification
Name:Knidos M
IMO:8500056
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043732
Callsign:TCNX7
Former name(s):
- Knidos (Until 2013 Dec)
- Otto Danielsen (Until 2011 Sep)
- Libra (Until 1996 Oct)
- Dorado (Until 1993 Dec)
- Band Aid Express (Until 1987 Jan)
- Dorado (Until 1985 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,120 tons
Summer DWT:4,103 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°57’40.43” N, 120°32’40.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
10.9kts, 177°
Destination:
Location:Tagbilaran
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
20:00:19 UTC
Last update:
6 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 20:00:19 UTCTagbilaran
2018 February 13th, 20:30:37 UTCManila
More Of This Ship
Knidos M
© Wil Weijsters
KNIDOS M
© Sorin Tițu
OTTO DANIELSEN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!