ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TS HOCHIMINH - IMO 9306225

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:yusuke kazama [View profile]Title:TS HOCHIMINHAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9306225Hits:1,085
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
M/V"TS HOCHIMINH"
OPERATOR:T.S.LINES (TAIWAN)
on MOJI,JAPAN
8th OCT 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ava D
IMO:9306225
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091266
Callsign:A8LJ8
Former name(s):
- Ts Hochiminh (Until 2012 Jan 03)
- Ava (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,487 tons
Summer DWT:20,646 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°27’44.75” N, 18°51’29.74” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 171° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:18th Jan 2019
01:30:40 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:00:36 UTCPlgdn
2018 November 8th, 08:00:42 UTCWesthinder Anchorage
2018 September 6th, 11:00:59 UTCNeue Weser
2018 September 6th, 11:00:42 UTCHamburg
2018 September 3rd, 23:00:13 UTCGdynia
2018 August 31st, 19:00:59 UTCLvrix
2018 August 27th, 21:30:35 UTCHamburg
2018 August 9th, 15:00:14 UTCEveringen Anchorage
2018 July 16th, 07:00:04 UTCAntwerp Anchorage
2018 July 14th, 09:00:54 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
AVA D
© Marcus-S
AVA D
© stara zientara
AVA D
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,085 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!