ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELTUVA - IMO 8908832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:DELTUVAAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8908832Hits:701
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lithuanian bulker leaving Hamburg. It\'s ex. Clipper Eagle - Polish build, and partly Polish owned open hatch, double skinned bulk carrier.

Hamburg, River Elbe, 25.9.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Deltuva
IMO:8908832
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277349000
Callsign:LYSI
Former name(s):
- Clipper Eagle (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,807 tons
Summer DWT:16,906 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Deltuva
© Robbie Cox
PIRITA
© gwrdave
Deltuva
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!