ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC SPIRIT - IMO 8419128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:ARCTIC SPIRITAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8419128Hits:1,250
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
"Arctic", timber bulk carrier leaving Hamburg.

Hamburg, Elbe River, 25.9.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Omolon
IMO:8419128
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273355220
Callsign:UBBH5
Former name(s):
- Arctic Spirit (Until 2011 Mar)
- Balkan Trader (Until 2005 Jul)
- Thirza (Until 2004 Jun)
- Bothnia Stone (Until 2003 Apr)
- Sea Trader (Until 2002 May)
- Pavlin Vinogradov (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,395 tons
Summer DWT:7,850 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pavlin Vinogradov
© Michael Neidig
OMOLON
© bushmakin
ARCTIC SPIRIT
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,250 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!