ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL SERENITY - IMO 9383247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Juan Carlos C. [View profile]Title:MOL SERENITYAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9383247Hits:510
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Valparaiso, Chile 07.11.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Teutonica
IMO:9383247
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091539
Callsign:A8PD9
Former name(s):
- Mol Serenity (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,435 tons
Summer DWT:34,375 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°57’29.73” N, 114°54’36.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 142° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Lazaro Cardenas
Arrival:2nd Sep 2018
14:00:54 UTC
Last update:
24 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:54 UTCLazaro Cardenas
2018 August 29th, 10:30:57 UTCEnsenada
2018 August 28th, 09:00:49 UTCPort Hueneme
2018 July 30th, 06:00:57 UTCLazaro Cardenas
2018 July 26th, 08:30:23 UTCPort Hueneme
2018 July 25th, 06:00:13 UTCLos Angeles
2018 June 21st, 15:00:12 UTCEnsenada
2018 May 9th, 10:00:34 UTCLos Angeles
2018 May 8th, 06:00:37 UTCPort Hueneme
2018 March 29th, 13:00:42 UTCEnsenada
More Of This Ship
Sealand Philadelphia
© Gerolf Drebes
SEALAND PHILADELPHIA
© George.Schneider
HAMMONIA TEUTONICA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!