ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IKAN MEXICO - IMO 9303883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:IKAN MEXICOAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9303883Hits:695
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
MONTOIR Harbour (France) 07-11-2008
Built:2006 Loa:189,99 GT:30681 DWT:55709
Flag:Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Olympic Peace
IMO:9303883
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005674
Callsign:V7FX6
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Adventure (Until 2014 Jun)
- Ikan Mexico (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,681 tons
Summer DWT:55,709 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’31.8” N, 103°21’38.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 312° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmla
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
11:00:59 UTC
Last update:
6 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 08:00:48 UTCUs Msy => Pa Ctb
2018 July 12th, 11:00:59 UTCMtmla
2018 May 16th, 14:00:44 UTCSgsin>aejea
2018 April 2nd, 10:00:11 UTCKrkan>cnsha
2018 January 17th, 20:00:51 UTCCosmr=>pactb
2018 January 13th, 23:00:54 UTCCobaq=>cosmr
2018 January 8th, 11:00:55 UTCPactb => Cobaq
2017 November 13th, 06:00:35 UTCLas Palmas
2017 October 7th, 11:00:44 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 May 18th, 18:00:56 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Olympic Peace
© Henning Brauwers
OLYMPIC PEACE
© John Wilson
OLYMPIC PEACE
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!