ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENERE - IMO 9298040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:VENEREAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9298040Hits:1,303
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
04 / 2,708gt / 3,090dwt (ITA) [lpg] [c/s : IBSJ]

owner : Venere Shipping b.v.
manager : Maritime Performances b.v.

built : Cantiere Navale de Poli SpA
yd # : 196
D - 11:2004

ex - Merope Star - 04, Taygete Star - 04

photo : Southampton Water, 05:04:2007
photo : © Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Venere
IMO:9298040
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249969000
Callsign:9HA2108
Former name(s):
- Merope Star (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,708 tons
Summer DWT:3,090 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°38’37.2” N, 1°32’39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 338° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Gbgrg
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
22:00:13 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 10:00:46 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 1st, 17:00:50 UTCGbgrg
2018 September 1st, 04:00:29 UTCGbtee
2018 August 18th, 16:00:01 UTCBeanr
2018 August 6th, 17:00:25 UTCGbtee
2018 July 31st, 11:00:50 UTCBeanr
2018 July 27th, 17:00:27 UTCGbtee
2018 July 20th, 03:00:05 UTCBeanr
2018 July 18th, 00:00:22 UTCFrdkk
2018 July 17th, 11:00:15 UTCNlvli
More Of This Ship
Venere
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
VENERE
© Jim Croucher
VENERE
© Jim Croucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,303 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!