ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVISO

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:AVISOAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:327
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Aviso (Niel)
ENI : 6002090
LxBxD: 77,12 x 8,23 x 2,64 m
Tonnage: 862
Homeport/Domicile: Niel
Flag: Belgium
Built: 1926 - Yard: Kinderdijk (NL) / Rebuilt at 1959 at Bodewes Millingen as inland tanker. After a collision, anno 1970 converted to a cement carrier at Yard Fulton - Ruisbroek (B)
Ex-Names: Jessamine Bill (in 1926) > Thermo 1 (in 1960)

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt downstream passing Tisselt/Willebroek (Belgium) 04/09/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
ENI no.:06002090
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 327 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!