ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC BAY - IMO 8320640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC BAYAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8320640Hits:2,534
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
84 / 4,996gt / 4,195dwt (PAN) [urr] [o/n : 35404-PEXT] [c/s : 3EJI5]

owner : Medina Navigation S.A.
manager : Seven Seas Management Ltd.

built : Rickmers Rhederei GmbH Rickmers Werft, Bremerhaven, DEU
yd # : 4134
KL - 24:01:1984, L - 06:04:1984, 15:06:1984

ex - Flamares, Johanna

photo : Southampton, 05:04:2007
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2007

another load of yachts being shifted; she arrived from Mallorca, and sailed for Antwerp
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Bay
IMO:8320640
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372533000
Callsign:3EJI5
Former name(s):
- Flamares (Until 1996 Jan)
- Johanna (Until 1986 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,195 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLAMARES
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
FLAMARES
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Johanna
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!