ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIENNE - IMO 8643937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:JULIENNEAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8643937Hits:440
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Julienne (Antwerpen)
ENI : 6003750
LxBxD: 81,62 x 8,98 x 2,70 m
Tonnage: 1244
Homeport/Domicile: Antwerpen
Flag: Belgium
Built: 1993 - Yard: Melnik Schiffswerft, Melnik - Tsjechië
Ex-Name: Marienrode (until 2001)
Type: Inland tanker

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt downstream passing (Express bridge) Willebroek (Belgium) 04/09/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Julienne
IMO:8643937
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205300690
Callsign:OT3006
ENI no.:06003750
Former name(s):
- Marienrode (Until 2001 Nov 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,244 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Julienne
© Axel aus Do
JULIENNE
© john white
JULIENNE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!