ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JEAN ET PIERRE

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:JEAN ET PIERREAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:489
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Jean (Marke)
ENI:6000279
LxBxD: 82,10 x8,20 x 2,66 m
Tonnage: 1266
Homeport/Domicile: Marke
Flag: Belgium
Built: 1957 - Yard: Oberwinter Schiffswerft, Oberwinter Germany
Ex-Names: Helene (57-?) > Tankvaart 13 (?-64) > Ruhr 40 (64-68) > Marie Louis F (68-71) > Perim (71-?) > Jean et Pierre (?-08)
Type: Inland tanker

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt downstream passing Jan Bogaert bridge at Kapelle-op-den-Bos (Belgium) 09/09/2008
Visit also www.ship-hunters.be
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
ENI no.:06000279
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!