ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GALYPSOS

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:GALYPSOSAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:UnavailableHits:430
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Galypos (Wijnegem)
ENI: 06003053
LxBxD: 79,8 x 8,25 x 2,8 m
Tonnage: 1253
Homeport/Domicile: Wijnegem
Flag: Belgium
Built: 962 - Yard: Gustavsburg Schiffswerft GmbH, Mainz Gustavsburg - Germany
Ex-Names: Sayntal KT 23 (1962-?) > Leopold > Iris (until 2000)
Type: Inland tanker

Seacanal Brussels-Scheldt downstream passing Tisselt/Willebroek (Belgium) 10/09/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:N/A
ENI no.:06003053
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!