ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Swan Diana - IMO 8843848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Swan DianaAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8843848Hits:502
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : ZCOP5
Gross tonnage : 2,113
Deadweight: 3,000 t
89.97 x 12.37 x 5.37 m
Machinery: Caterpillar
Speed: 12.0 kn
Build : Neptun,Rostock; 1983.
Ex Name:Priority (2004)
Flag : Cayman Islands
Ship manager: Torbulk

Le Havre, 04.12.2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Swan Diana
IMO:8843848
Former name(s):
- Priority (Until 2005 Sep)
- Triobulk (Until 2004 Apr)
- Allvag (Until 1998)
- Eide Rescue Iii (Until 1995 May)
- Werdau (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,113 tons
Summer DWT:2,859 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Triobulk
© simonwp
PRIORITY
© Patrick Hill
PRIORITY
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!