ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gent - IMO 8403416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:GentAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8403416Hits:592
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
07-11-2008 Gent, moored at the Buitenkade 1 of the port of IJmuiden.

Name: Gent
Call sign: ONBO
Owner: Exmar Shipping NV - Belgium
Ship manager: Exmar Shipmanagement NV - Antwerp/Belgium
Gross tonnage: 18155 GT
Home port: Antwerp
Flag: Belgium
Build: 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Master
IMO:8403416
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373001000
Callsign:3FZC6
Former name(s):
- Gent (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,155 tons
Summer DWT:26,820 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gas Master
© Gerolf Drebes
Gent
© United_World_Marine
Gent
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!